Friday, May 18, 2012

Friday Confessinals



Photobucket


Yay! I love fridays! Time to Confess come on over and spill your guts!


I Confess............


Tomorrow is my baby shower and I am super excited! I had a baby shower before Avery was born, 8 years ago!


I Confess...........


I am excited to see all my friends and family MORE than getting gifts! That and eating super yummy food!


I Confess...........


My AWESOME  Van decided to die on us on our way up to the Farm on Mother's Day. We made it home (Barley) and it's sat since.........ugh.......not sure what to do with it now and I am less than pleased!


I Confess............


I have 43 days left of this pregnancy!


I Confess................


I only have 3 weekly shots left! Which is good cause my poor skin is turning into Rhino Skin from them.........


I Confess................


I got my brother & Soon to be Sister's Wedding invite in the mail, made me so excited!


I Confess..................


I have been having nasty headaches lately...........despite all the water I have been drinking blah!


I Confess...........


Lisa comes home tomorrow from her week trip, I am so excited to hear all of her stories she will have to share!


I Confess...............


I am looking forward to nap time here shortly, I am just so tired today! I have taken naps every day this week.......goodness!

2 comments:

VandyJ said...

Naps are wonderful things. I give anything to get a nap today, but I know it's not gonna happen.
Enjoy one for me.

Kenzie R. said...

Oh I love baby showers :D They are so much fun. I wouldn't mind having another one just to play all the games haha!
Totally sucks about your van! I'm sorry :(
Hope you get a good nap in, take one for me too?
Have a great weekend!

Related Posts with Thumbnails